Sports

Neah-Kah-Nie kicks off new track (with photos)


Neah-Kah-Nie’s Robbie Waldron crosses the finish line first Thursday in the 4×100 meter relay.

Neah-Ka-Nie athletes got a chance to show off their new track Thursday and several of them made a sure they left a big impression before the district championships later this month.

Neah-Kah-Nie won the first event on the new track, the girls 4×100 meter relay, only to have a timer problem force the race to be run a second time about five minutes later.

The relay redux ended a little differently with the Lady Pirates finishing a step behind Columbia Christian’s quartet.

Tristan Bennett won both the discus and the shot put, while freshman Dinah Schultz did a distance double, winning both the 1,5000 meters and the 3,000 meter races.

Nestucca’s Joe Wilkinson picked up wins in the 1,500 meters and the pole vault.

Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ezekiel Keller 11.84a Columbia Christian
2. 10 Kanai Philip 11.92a Knappa
3. 11 Marcus Doyle 12.04a Columbia Christian
4. 12 Zion Ward 12.38a City Christian
5. 12 Gene Henderson 12.49a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 11 Jacob Pasko 12.81a Vernonia
7. 10 Jacob Waldron 12.82a Neah-Kah-Nie
8. 9 Gabriel Martirosian 13.00a City Christian
9. 9 Pavlo Miller 13.05a PR Knappa
10. 9 Pete Crystal 13.08a Vernonia
11. 10 Kyle Hoekstra 13.15a Faith Bible Christian
12. 10 Sean Morae-Alvarado 13.18a SR Faith Bible Christian
13. 10 August Mckeown 13.35a PR Faith Bible Christian
14. 12 David Troutman 13.37a Neah-Kah-Nie
15. 10 Seiji Koyama 13.39a PR Columbia Christian
16. 10 Akira Etchuya 13.47a PR Columbia Christian
17. 12 Eduardo Corona 13.73a PR Faith Bible Christian
18. 10 Casey Turner 13.75a PR Faith Bible Christian
19. 9 Isaac Barnes 14.49a Nestucca
20. 5 Ethan Lee 14.52a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
21. 10 Matt Mahnke 14.64a Neah-Kah-Nie
22. 10 Animesh Patel 14.67a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Andrew Vasquez 24.60a Vernonia
2. 10 Kanai Philip 24.61a Knappa
3. 11 Dominic Blake 24.98a PR Columbia Christian
4. 12 Zion Ward 25.00a City Christian
5. 9 Braden Lasater 25.89a PR City Christian
6. 10 Jacob Waldron 26.16a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
7. 10 Sean Morae-Alvarado 26.17a Faith Bible Christian
8. 9 Pavlo Miller 26.36a PR Knappa
9. 9 Gabriel Martirosian 26.79a City Christian
10. 10 Kyle Hoekstra 26.92a Faith Bible Christian
11. 12 David Troutman 27.39a Neah-Kah-Nie
12. 10 Nolan Grant 27.64a PR Faith Bible Christian
13. 12 Gonzalo Lozano-Amaya 28.99a PR Vernonia
14. 11 Jack Porter 30.60a Neah-Kah-Nie
15. 12 Casey Hathcoat 30.94a Vernonia
400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Isiah Mariscal 54.04a Columbia Christian
2. 12 Andrew Vasquez 55.74a Vernonia
3. 12 Dylan Mitchell 56.17a Neah-Kah-Nie
4. 12 Adrian Kudlich 56.61a Faith Bible Christian
5. 10 Spencer Teague 56.89a PR Knappa
6. 10 Josh Rice 59.03a PR Vernonia
7. 10 Nathaniel Smith 59.26a Vernonia
8. 10 Nolan Grant 1:01.46a Faith Bible Christian
9. 12 Graeson Roll 1:03.70a Faith Bible Christian
800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Connor Hood 2:07.23a Faith Bible Christian
2. 11 Joe Wilkinson 2:12.42a PR Nestucca
3. 11 Ytbarek Solomon 2:17.87a SR City Christian
4. 12 Adrian Kudlich 2:20.51a Faith Bible Christian
5. 10 Parker Reed 2:26.15a PR Columbia Christian
6. 10 Trevor Paxton 2:27.82a PR City Christian
7. 10 Stephen Xiao 2:28.57a Columbia Christian
8. 12 Nicholas Schaelling 2:28.89a PR Knappa
9. 10 Justin Neill 2:29.79a SR Columbia Christian
10. 9 Wyatt Jones 2:31.69a Vernonia
11. 10 Levi Hallock 2:33.50a Nestucca
13. 9 Nick Costley 2:41.23a Vernonia
14. 10 Skyler McKnight 2:47.52a Columbia Christian
12. 5 Ethan Lee 2:39.69a Neah-Kah-Nie
1500 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Joe Wilkinson 4:32.07a SR Nestucca
2. 10 Caleb VanderGiessen 4:34.69a PR Faith Bible Christian
3. 10 Robert Pina-Morton 4:39.59a Knappa
4. 10 Parker Reed 4:55.71a PR Columbia Christian
5. 9 Wyatt Jones 5:02.75a Vernonia
6. 10 Stephen Xiao 5:08.68a PR Columbia Christian
7. 10 Justin Neill 5:11.17a SR Columbia Christian
8. 10 Jonathan Winesburg 5:15.32a PR Nestucca
9. 10 Caige McConnell 5:20.23a PR City Christian
10. 10 Elias Sifford 5:26.10a Nestucca
11. 10 Skyler McKnight 5:37.95a PR Columbia Christian
12. 12 Levi Christie 5:39.83a Knappa
13. 9 Ramzy Ghatas 5:49.09a PR City Christian
14. 10 Ben Delzer 8:17.42a PR Faith Bible Christian
3000 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Nico Aguilar 10:02.17a PR Columbia Christian
2. 10 Robert Pina-Morton 10:04.42a SR Knappa
3. 11 Jakob Handegard 10:04.43a PR Vernonia
4. 11 Justine Massengo 10:39.60a PR Vernonia
5. 10 Caige McConnell 11:35.11a City Christian
6. 10 Trevor Paxton 11:36.64a City Christian
7. 12 Graeson Roll 11:52.04a Faith Bible Christian
8. 12 Nicholas Schaelling 11:59.38a PR Knappa
9. 12 Levi Christie 12:35.10a PR Knappa
110m Hurdles – 39″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Clay Sullivan 16.40a Vernonia
2. 10 Drew Bernards 17.75a PR Faith Bible Christian
3. 12 Dylan Mitchell 18.15a Neah-Kah-Nie
4. 10 Jonathan Winesburg 20.66a PR Nestucca
5. 10 Matt Mahnke 21.59a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
300m Hurdles – 36″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Dylan Mitchell 45.14a Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 9 Pete Crystal 48.81a PR Vernonia
3. 10 Nathaniel Smith 49.21a PR Vernonia
4. 10 Akira Etchuya 50.82a Columbia Christian
5. 10 Matt Mahnke 52.67a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 10 Seiji Koyama 53.62a PR Columbia Christian
7. 10 Elias Sifford 55.11a Nestucca
4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Gene Henderson
Jacob Waldron
Robbie Waldron
Dylan Mitchell
47.38a Neah-Kah-Nie
2. Spencer Fulton
Pavlo Miller
Spencer Teague
Kanai Philip
48.08a Knappa
3. Noah Rylands
Josh Rice
Misha Yazmadov
Andrew Vasquez
48.56a Vernonia
4. Dominic Blake
Marcus Doyle
Ezekiel Keller
Isiah Mariscal
55.55a Columbia Christian
Zion Ward
Gabriel Martirosian
Ytbarek Solomon
Braden Lasater
DQ City Christian
4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Josh Rice
Jacob Pasko
Nathaniel Smith
Andrew Vasquez
3:58.62a Vernonia
2. Gus Camacho
Joe Wilkinson
Jonathan Winesburg
Levi Hallock
4:06.01a Nestucca
3. Isaac Barnes
Elias Sifford
Hayden Spencer
Blane Powers
4:09.34a Nestucca
Shot Put – 12lb  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Tristan Bennett 45-04.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 12 Nicholas Merryman 40-09.00 Columbia Christian
3. 12 Ben Fleck 38-02.00 Vernonia
4. 12 Misha Yazmadov 37-05.00 PR Vernonia
5. 12 Gene Henderson 35-09.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 12 Ben Schulte 34-07.00 Vernonia
6. 10 Seth Ziemecki 34-07.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
8. 9 Travis Bennett 34-03.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
9. 10 Christian Peters 34-02.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
10. 9 Connor White 33-06.50 Columbia Christian
11. 12 Samuel Phillips 31-05.00 Faith Bible Christian
12. 12 William Scheuerman 30-05.00 Vernonia
13. 10 Jaden Largent 28-09.00 Vernonia
14. 9 Isaac Barnes 28-03.00 Nestucca
15. 12 Eduardo Corona 28-01.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
16. 10 Logan Chesnut 28-00.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
17. 10 Ben Delzer 24-02.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
18. 11 Lael Case 23-11.00 Nestucca
19. 12 Nadeem Hanayneh 23-08.00 Columbia Christian
20. 11 Josh Fulton 22-05.50 Knappa
21. 12 James Insawang 22-05.00 Vernonia
Discus – 1.6kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Tristan Bennett 106-10 Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 12 Misha Yazmadov 100-10 Vernonia
3. 10 Sebastien Wahab 97-09 Faith Bible Christian
4. 12 William Scheuerman 90-10 PR Vernonia
5. 12 Ben Schulte 90-00 SR Vernonia
6. 9 Connor White 89-02 Columbia Christian
7. 10 Seth Ziemecki 88-05 Neah-Kah-Nie
8. 10 Logan Chesnut 85-11 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
9. 12 Andres Padilla 85-02 PR Faith Bible Christian
10. 12 Samuel Phillips 84-05 Faith Bible Christian
11. 10 Christian Peters 82-01 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
12. 12 Eduardo Corona 81-06 Faith Bible Christian
13. 10 August Mckeown 77-09 PR Faith Bible Christian
14. 12 Nicholas Merryman 77-00 Columbia Christian
15. 10 Jaden Largent 75-10 Vernonia
16. 10 Levi Hallock 74-09 Nestucca
17. 9 Isaac Barnes 72-05 Nestucca
18. 12 Nicholas Schaelling 62-06 Knappa
19. 12 Ethan Bishop 57-00 PR Columbia Christian
20. 12 James Insawang 55-00 Vernonia
21. 9 Braden Soans 48-07.50 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
22. 10 Will Howell 48-02 Faith Bible Christian
23. 12 Nadeem Hanayneh 44-08 Columbia Christian
24. 11 Josh Fulton 43-11 Knappa
25. 9 Travis Bennett 8.75 Neah-Kah-Nie
Javelin – 800g  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Ben Hurliman 148-10 Nestucca
2. 9 Travis Bennett 133-08 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
3. 12 Andres Padilla 123-11.50 Faith Bible Christian
4. 11 Jack Porter 122-04 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
5. 11 Byron Cook 115-04 PR Vernonia
6. 10 Sebastien Wahab 112-08.50 PR Faith Bible Christian
7. 12 Ethan Bishop 102-05 PR Columbia Christian
8. 12 Clay Sullivan 101-07 PR Vernonia
9. 12 Ben Schulte 88-09 SR Vernonia
10. 9 Connor White 88-03 Columbia Christian
11. 10 Will Howell 86-07 PR Faith Bible Christian
12. 10 Jaden Largent 82-11 Vernonia
13. 12 Eduardo Corona 79-00 PR Faith Bible Christian
14. 11 Lael Case 69-03 Nestucca
15. 12 Nadeem Hanayneh 67-10 PR Columbia Christian
High Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Spencer Teague 5-10.00 Knappa
2. 11 Jakob Handegard 5-08.00 Vernonia
3. 9 Pavlo Miller 5-04.00 PR Knappa
3. 10 Ben Hurliman 5-04.00 Nestucca
5. 10 Drew Bernards 5-02.00 Faith Bible Christian
6. 12 Gonzalo Lozano-Amaya 5-00.00 Vernonia
6. 12 David Troutman 5-00.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
8. 12 Ethan Bishop 4-10.00 Columbia Christian
Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Joe Wilkinson 9-00.00 Nestucca
2. 10 Jonathan Winesburg 8-06.00 Nestucca
2. 12 Robbie Waldron 8-06.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Spencer Teague 19-03.50 PR Knappa
2. 10 Joseph Suh 18-11.00 Faith Bible Christian
3. 10 Ben Hurliman 18-05.50 PR Nestucca
4. 9 Braden Lasater 18-02.50 City Christian
5. 11 Dominic Blake 17-06.50 Columbia Christian
6. 10 Isiah Mariscal 17-05.00 PR Columbia Christian
7. 10 Kyle Hoekstra 17-04.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
8. 9 Dee Cunningham 17-01.00 Columbia Christian
9. 12 Robbie Waldron 17-00.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
10. 10 Gus Camacho 15-09.00 PR Nestucca
11. 10 August Mckeown 15-06.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
12. 12 Nicola Biondi 15-02.00 Vernonia
13. 12 David Troutman 14-07.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
14. 10 Elias Sifford 14-05.00 SR Nestucca
15. 11 Jack Porter 13-09.50 Neah-Kah-Nie
Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Ben Hurliman 38-01.00 PR Nestucca
2. 12 Nicola Biondi 33-05.00 Vernonia
3. 10 Levi Hallock 32-04.00 Nestucca
4. 9 Nick Costley 30-04.00 PR Vernonia
5. 10 Gus Camacho 30-00.00 PR Nestucca
6. 10 Jacob Waldron 29-05.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie

GIRLS

100 Meters  Varsity – Finals x

1. 11 Neziah Castillo 13.95a City Christian
2. 11 Jackie Elligsen 14.20a SR Neah-Kah-Nie
3. 10 Cassidy Deyoe 14.32a Columbia Christian
4. 12 Nicole Henderson 14.62a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
5. 12 Ashley Henderson 14.70a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 10 Grace Miller 14.98a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
7. 10 Abi Kudlich 15.02a PR Faith Bible Christian
8. 10 Holly Ishibashi 15.28a PR City Christian
9. 9 Megan Hellberg 15.35a Knappa
10. 9 Zoe Whiteman 15.59a Vernonia
11. 9 Ashley Feldscher 15.71a Knappa
12. 10 Grace Cha 15.72a City Christian
13. 12 Karolin Wenger 15.96a Neah-Kah-Nie
14. 10 Abigail Eubanks 16.01a Life Christian
15. 11 Maisie Siegel 16.33a Neah-Kah-Nie
200 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Neziah Castillo 28.89a City Christian
2. 11 Jackie Elligsen 29.51a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
3. 10 Cassidy Deyoe 29.63a PR Columbia Christian
4. 10 Ashley Campbell 29.98a Faith Bible Christian
5. 11 Isabella Banducci 31.01a Columbia Christian
6. 10 Isabella Sherwood 31.13a PR Faith Bible Christian
7. 10 Grace Miller 31.16a Neah-Kah-Nie
8. 10 Abi Kudlich 31.18a PR Faith Bible Christian
9. 9 Zoe Whiteman 31.91a PR Vernonia
10. 9 Megan Hellberg 32.51a Knappa
11. 9 Alayna White 32.53a PR City Christian
12. 10 Holly Ishibashi 32.78a City Christian
13. 11 Iris Siegel 33.13a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
14. 10 McKenzie Pickering 33.35a Vernonia
15. 10 Grace Jarigese 33.47a Faith Bible Christian
16. 10 Clover O’Connor 34.08a Neah-Kah-Nie
17. 12 Karolin Wenger 34.57a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
18. 10 Grace Cha 38.94a City Christian
19. 12 Nicole Henderson 39.24a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
400 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Brooklyn Davis 1:06.05a Columbia Christian
2. 9 Dinah Schultz 1:07.48a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
3. 12 Bailey Martes 1:08.07a PR Columbia Christian
4. 9 Jenna Handegard 1:08.23a PR Vernonia
5. 10 Rheanne Bryant 1:09.62a Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 9 Haley Reynolds 1:10.55a Vernonia
7. 9 Maranda Brumley 1:12.36a Columbia Christian
8. 11 Mara Soans 1:12.74a Neah-Kah-Nie
9. 9 Alayna White 1:16.46a City Christian
10. 11 Mckenzie Gerdes 1:17.88a SR Faith Bible Christian
11. 9 Tara Vu 1:18.32a Columbia Christian
12. 10 Grace Jarigese 1:18.73a PR Faith Bible Christian
13. 10 McKenzie Pickering 1:19.62a Vernonia
14. 11 Karina Stanton 1:23.35a Faith Bible Christian
800 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Adele Cousseau 2:42.50a PR Vernonia
2. 11 Rachel Whittles 2:51.33a Nestucca
3. 9 Maranda Brumley 2:53.31a PR Columbia Christian
4. 10 Rheanne Bryant 2:55.03a Neah-Kah-Nie
5. 11 Brianna Woodward 2:55.98a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 11 Brooklyn Davis 2:56.90a Columbia Christian
7. 9 Emma Hahn 3:09.40a Vernonia
8. 11 Becca Ziegler 3:10.91a PR Nestucca
9. 11 Karina Stanton 3:15.07a Faith Bible Christian
10. 12 Carrie McCaslin 3:29.65a SR Faith Bible Christian
11. 9 Natasha Wehrley 3:41.06a PR Nestucca
1500 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Dinah Schultz 5:28.19a Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 11 Rachel Whittles 5:29.36a SR Nestucca
3. 11 Jessica Bailey 5:51.15a Nestucca
4. 10 Tessa Vanderkamp 5:55.12a Faith Bible Christian
5. 11 Iris Siegel 6:18.30a Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 9 Emma Hahn 6:40.19a PR Vernonia
7. 11 Becca Ziegler 6:45.90a Nestucca
8. 12 Faith Zimmerman 7:04.55a Faith Bible Christian
9. 12 Sona Zakaryan 7:16.26a Vernonia
10. 9 Natasha Wehrley 7:20.03a Nestucca
3000 Meters  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Dinah Schultz 12:44.39a Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 11 Iris Siegel 14:56.12a SR Neah-Kah-Nie
100m Hurdles – 33″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Megan Macy 17.91a Faith Bible Christian
2. 9 Keelyn O’Reilly 18.79a PR Faith Bible Christian
3. 9 Laurynn Dunn 20.38a Nestucca
4. 12 Alura Byler 22.13a Vernonia
300m Hurdles – 30″  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Karissa Hadermann 54.42a PR Neah-Kah-Nie
2. 11 Jessica Bailey 57.71a PR Nestucca
3. 10 Isabella Sherwood 1:01.89a Faith Bible Christian
4. 9 Laurynn Dunn 1:05.00a Nestucca
5. 12 Alura Byler 1:05.98a Vernonia
4×100 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Cassidy Deyoe
Isabella Banducci
Bailey Martes
Brooklyn Davis
55.23a Columbia Christian
2. Aspen Becker
Jackie Elligsen
Ashley Henderson
Nicole Henderson
55.36a Neah-Kah-Nie
3. Odessa Roberts
Lauren Ely
Jenna Handegard
Haley Reynolds
59.33a Vernonia
4×400 Relay  Varsity – Finals x
1. Lauren Ely
Haley Reynolds
Jenna Handegard
Adele Cousseau
4:41.84a Vernonia
2. Aspen Becker
Rheanne Bryant
Mara Soans
Dinah Schultz
4:42.85a Neah-Kah-Nie
3. Jessica Bailey
Laurynn Dunn
Rachel Whittles
Becca Ziegler
5:28.00a Nestucca
Shot Put – 4kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Fajer 35-06.50 Faith Bible Christian
2. 12 Katie Fajer 33-01.00 Faith Bible Christian
3. 12 Paris Vanderburg 27-07.00 PR Knappa
4. 12 Ressa Inman 26-05.00 Knappa
5. 11 Grace Farris 25-05.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
6. 12 Mackenzie Fassold 25-02.50 Vernonia
7. 12 Abigail Heiner 24-04.00 Columbia Christian
8. 10 Madison Irving 22-02.00 Faith Bible Christian
9. 10 Starr Mckinnis 21-06.50 Vernonia
10. 9 Megan Hellberg 20-04.50 PR Knappa
11. 9 Emilia Rutz 19-04.50 Columbia Christian
12. 9 Ashley Feldscher 18-08.00 PR Knappa
13. 12 Carmen Paez 17-01.00 Vernonia
14. 10 Jennifer Kositanont 11-07.00 PR Columbia Christian
Discus – 1kg  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Katie Fajer 107-09 PR Faith Bible Christian
2. 12 Sarah Fajer 97-00 Faith Bible Christian
3. 12 Ressa Inman 83-00 PR Knappa
4. 9 Izzy Steerman 82-11 PR Faith Bible Christian
5. 10 Madison Irving 75-03 PR Faith Bible Christian
6. 10 Starr Mckinnis 71-04 Vernonia
7. 12 Paris Vanderburg 65-08 Knappa
8. 12 Mackenzie Fassold 65-03 Vernonia
9. 12 Abigail Heiner 60-09 Columbia Christian
10. 11 Grace Farris 58-06 Neah-Kah-Nie
11. 9 Ashley Feldscher 53-04 Knappa
12. 10 Jennifer Kositanont 37-00 PR Columbia Christian
Javelin – 600g  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Shamilee Chatelain 111-04 PR Nestucca
2. 9 Izzy Steerman 105-07 Faith Bible Christian
3. 12 Ashley Henderson 103-06 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
4. 9 Keelyn O’Reilly 96-05 PR Faith Bible Christian
5. 12 Abigail Heiner 95-11 Columbia Christian
6. 12 Paris Vanderburg 87-07 Knappa
7. 9 Emilia Rutz 82-09.50 PR Columbia Christian
8. 10 Anna Wagnon 82-06 Faith Bible Christian
9. 10 Lauren Ely 82-00 Vernonia
10. 12 Abi Gillenwater 66-08 Faith Bible Christian
11. 12 Ressa Inman 53-02 Knappa
12. 10 Emilia Gomez 42-10 PR Faith Bible Christian
13. 10 Jennifer Kositanont 41-10 PR Columbia Christian
14. 12 Carmen Paez 37-01.50 Vernonia
High Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sarah Fajer 4-06.00 Faith Bible Christian
2. 11 Odessa Roberts 4-04.00 Vernonia
3. 11 Brianna Woodward 4-02.00 Neah-Kah-Nie
3. 9 Maranda Brumley 4-02.00 PR Columbia Christian
3. 9 Kyla Huntley 4-02.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
Pole Vault  Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Ashley Campbell 9-06.00 Faith Bible Christian
2. 12 Carrie McCaslin 7-00.00 Faith Bible Christian
Long Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Neziah Castillo 14-10.00 City Christian
2. 11 Odessa Roberts 14-04.50 PR Vernonia
3. 10 Aspen Becker 14-02.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
4. 9 Keelyn O’Reilly 13-11.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
5. 10 Isabella Sherwood 13-09.00 PR Faith Bible Christian
6. 10 Holly Ishibashi 13-02.00 PR City Christian
7. 10 Grace Jarigese 13-01.50 PR Faith Bible Christian
8. 10 Abigail Eubanks 12-11.00 PR Life Christian
9. 10 Angela Iem 12-06.50 Vernonia
10. 12 Sara Ghislanzoni 12-00.00 Vernonia
11. 9 Kyla Huntley 11-10.50 Neah-Kah-Nie
11. 12 Hannah Bergdolt 11-10.50 SR Columbia Christian
13. 12 Karolin Wenger 11-08.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
13. 11 Isabella Banducci 11-08.00 Columbia Christian
15. 10 Emilia Gomez 11-05.00 Faith Bible Christian
16. 9 Tara Vu 11-04.00 PR Columbia Christian
17. 10 Clover O’Connor 11-03.00 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
17. 9 Emilia Rutz 11-03.00 Columbia Christian
19. 11 Madison Mersereau 10-09.50 PR Neah-Kah-Nie
20. 9 Natasha Wehrley 9-05.00 PR Nestucca
Triple Jump  Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Laurynn Dunn 29-03.00 PR Nestucca
2. 10 Lauren Ely 27-08.25 PR Vernonia
3. 10 Angela Iem 27-08.00 Vernonia
4. 12 Hannah Bergdolt 25-04.50 Columbia Christian
5. 10 Emilia Gomez 22-02.00 Faith Bible Christian


Post Comment