ULTIMOOK Results

Neah-Kah-Nie and Tillamook runners battle to get away from the starting line of the 1A-4A girls varsity race at the Ultimook cross Country invitational Saturday.
Neah-Kah-Nie and Tillamook runners battle to get away from the starting line of the 1A-4A girls varsity race at the Ultimook cross Country invitational Saturday.

3,000 Meters Middle School
Official Team Scores

1.    McMinnville Track    34
2.    Newberg    51
3.    Cornerstone    77
4.    Washougal    85
5.    Nestucca Valley    149
6.    Southwest Christian    161
7.    Kraxberger    163

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    8    Jonathan Wells    11:42.66 SR    Washougal
2.    13-14    Marcus Graham    11:50.59 PR    McMinnville Track
3.    11-12    Kyle Spencer    11:54.22 SR    McMinnville Track
4.    11-12    Kellen Reed    12:24.17 SR    McMinnville Track
5.    8    Luke Williams    12:40.34 SR    Cornerstone

LOCAL FINISHERS
11.    8    Justin Buford    13:21.09 SR    Nestucca Valley
13.    6    Isaac Bruce    13:23.15 PR    Tillamook
17.    7    Roary Bruce    13:39.37 PR    Tillamook
39.    6    Jacob Whittles    15:31.72 SR    Nestucca Valley
45.    6    Bronson Gaine    15:45.55 SR    Nestucca Valley
56.    6    Cooper Holloway    16:58.55 PR    Nestucca Valley
62.    6    David Winesburgh    18:16.18 SR    Nestucca Valley

3,000 Meters Middle School  (GIRLS)
Official Team Scores
1.    Liberty    19
2.    Washougal    45
3.    Newberg    84
4.    Kraxberger    108
5.    Southwest Christian    123

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    8    Grace Varsek    12:36.22 SR    Liberty
2.    8    Hailey Sherman    12:43.17 SR    Liberty
3.    8    Nina Zweifel    12:59.17 SR    Tillamook
4.    8    Olivia Dinnel    13:01.47 SR    Washougal
5.    8    Calista Kerls    13:14.59 SR    Liberty

LOCAL FINISHERS
31.    8    Paige Ross    16:21 SR    Tillamook
42.    7    Bethany Ziegler    17:17.55 SR    Nestucca Valley
46.    8    Natasha Wehrley    17:26.91 SR    Nestucca Valley
47.    8    Katie Javadi    17:35.58 SR    Tillamook

3,000 Meters Novice 1A-4A  (BOYS)
Official Team Scores
1.    Riverdale    42
2.    Castle Rock    70
3.    Santiam    70
4.    Astoria        129
5.    Vernonia    134
6.    Umatilla    140
7.    Molalla        167
8.    Stayton        179
9.    Salem Academy    275

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    12    Robin Archer    12:01.09 PR    Santiam
2.    9    Daniel Whiting    12:11.28 PR    Ilwaco
3.    12    Brett Jones    12:47.53 PR    Vernonia
4.    12    A.J Casner    12:49.17 PR    Santiam
5.    10    Jeran Keogh    13:34 PR    Castle Rock
LOCAL FINISHERS
25.    9    Logan Hamilton    15:24.12 PR    Tillamook
26.    10    Michael Zaug    15:24.96    Tillamook

5,000 Meters Junior Varsity 1A-4A  (BOYS)
Official Team Scores
1.    Newport    42
2.    Washougal    80
3.    Scappoose    95
4.    Tillamook    140
5.    Dallas    150
6.    Estacada    189
7.    Horizon Christian    209
8.    Yamhill-Carlton    221
9.    Junction City    245
10.    R A Long    259
11.    Cottage Grove    264
12.    Quincy    271
13.    Molalla    277
14.    Riverdale    354
15.    Salem Academy    445

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    12    Michael Albavera    19:41.22 PR    Newport
2.    10    Warren Henderson    20:41.55 SR    Washougal
3.    9    Caden Lowman    20:46.66 PR    Washougal
4.    10    Franklin Mumford    20:47.08 SR    Junction City
5.    10    Ian Palmer    20:48.24 SR    Washougal

LOCAL FINISHERS
7.    9    Quintin Metcalfe    21:23.53 PR    Tillamook
26.    11    River Veek    23:07.21 SR    Tillamook
33.    9    Dexter Patching    23:31.11 PR    Tillamook
35.    9    Rylee Cloud    23:40.88 PR    Tillamook
37.    9    Ethan Lee    23:43.33 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie
66.    9    Justice Hide    24:55.78 PR    Tillamook
80.    9    Ecca Fry    25:39.46 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie
88.    11    Logan Jepson    26:01.18 PR    Tillamook
89.    9    Devin McDaniel    26:03.3 PR    Tillamook
108.    11    Justin Lee    26:58.08 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
142.    9    Animesh Patel    31:41.83 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie

5,000 Meters Varsity 1A-4A  (GIRLS)
Official Team Scores
1.    Tillamook    64
2.    Estacada    82
3.    Washougal    111
4.    Junction City    134
5.    Banks        151
6.    Newport    194
7.    Nestucca    204
8.    Yamhill-Carlton    260
9.    R A Long    263
10.    Dallas        267
11.    Riverdale    267
12.    Molalla    279
13.    Seaside    294
14.    Culver        298
15.    Ilwaco        313
16.    Quincy    393
17.    Cottage Grove    404
18.    Toledo        462
19.    Warrenton    478
20.    Mossyrock    570

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    11    Linnaea Kavulich    20:39.61 SR    Scappoose
2.    11    Kara Putman    21:43.61 SR    Tillamook
3.    12    Shayla Solomon    21:58.78 PR    Junction City
4.    10    Amelia Pullen    22:10.05 PR    Washougal
5.    11    Phoebe Brown    22:25.75 SR    Tillamook

LOCAL FINISHERS
6.    9    Whitney Averill    22:29.75 PR    Tillamook
11.    10    Rachel Whittles    23:35.91 SR    Nestucca
16.    9    Karissa Hadermann 23:54.11 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie
28.    10    Allison Wilkes    24:27.61 SR    Tillamook
39.    10    Itzel Vazquez    25:14.44 SR    Tillamook
40.    12    Tea Chatelain    25:22.8 SR    Nestucca
43.    12    Payton Hopkins    25:33.41 SR    Nestucca
47.    10    Grace Blanchard    25:42.03 SR    Tillamook
51.    9    Ruby Thompson    25:44.61 PR    Tillamook
59.    12    Roan Childress    26:02.46 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
64.    11    Lacoya Reny-Hamer 26:27.66 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
70.    10    Iris Siegel    26:41.05 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
77.    10    Jessica Bailey    26:50.96 SR    Nestucca
101.    10    Becca Ziegler    28:43.38 SR    Nestucca

5,000 Meters Varsity 1A-4A  (BOYS)
Official Team Scores
1.    Washougal    86
2.    Tillamook    133
3.    Stayton    145
4.    Newport    149
5.    Junction City    193
6.    Taft        238
7.    Scappoose    250
8.    Horizon Christian    264
9.    Yamhill-Carlton    298
10.    R A Long    317
11.    Riverdale    334
12.    Amity        348
13.    Molalla    377
14.    Estacada    402
15.    Nestucca    437
16.    Neah-Kah-Nie    445
17.    Banks        478
18.    Cottage Grove    481
19.    Quincy    484
20.    Umatilla    509
21.    Vale        524
22.    Triangle Lake    537
23.    Gladstone    547
24.    Clatskanie    575
25.    Ilwaco        577
26.    Mossyrock    583
27.    Creswell    622
28.    Warrenton    623
29.    Jefferson    762
30.    Sheridan    776
31.    Toledo        840

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1.    10    Gabriel Dinnel    17:10.41 SR    Washougal
2.        Casey Pugh    17:17 PR    Stayton
3.    11    Hassan Ibrahim    17:39.61 SR    Jefferson
4.    10    Trevor Cross    18:02.77    Dallas
5.    12    Lucas Caruana    18:06.41 SR    Astoria

LOCAL FINISHERS   
6.    11    Gabe Lachenmeier    18:20.08 SR    Tillamook
10.    12    Seth Martin    18:41.02 SR    Tillamook
11.    10    Carter Kunert    18:43.28 PR    Tillamook
22.    12    Colby Hixson    19:29.33 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
29.    10    Jesse Gard    19:46.86 SR    Nestucca
45.    12    Arlo Bannan    20:36.11 SR    Tillamook
54.    12    Jordan Whittles    20:49.18 SR    Nestucca
77.    10    Josh Richards    21:16.5 SR    Tillamook
79.    11    Dylan Mitchell    21:18.28 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
94.    10    Joe Wilkinson    21:36.55 SR    Nestucca
108.    11    Brendin Walker    21:56.96 PR    Tillamook
109.    10    Brady Haylett    21:58.11 SR    Neah-Kah-Nie
115.    11    Logan Dorland    22:13.96 SR    Tillamook
118.    9    Tyler Ernst    22:28.05 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie
141.    11    Andrew Morgan    23:11.02 SR    Nestucca
152.    12    Cody Kirkendall    23:38.68 SR    Nestucca
154.    11    Willie Davidson    23:44.21 PR    Neah-Kah-Nie
174.    10    Alex Welch    24:59.83 PR    Nestucca









Share This Post

GAMES



© Copyright 2017 The North Coast Citizen